Staff Contact List

Leadership & Management Team

Mrs J McCarthy Headteacher Email
Mr K Gritton Executive Headteacher Email
Mr S Brogan Deputy Headteacher
Teacher of Religious Education
Email
Mr P McNally Assistant Headteacher
Teacher of History
Email
Mr D Warden Assistant Headteacher
Teacher of Physical Education
Email

Teaching Staff

Mrs S Ashley Teacher of English Email
Miss P Bailey Head of Religious Education Email
Miss J Barnes Student Teacher of English Email
Mrs K Boddice Head of Business & Computing Email
Mr G Carr Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Teacher of Geography
Email
Mrs A Chandler Teacher of Science Email
Miss D Cook Head of Modern Foreign Languages Email
Mr C Curtis Head of English Email
Mrs L Dakin Teacher of Religious Education Email
Mrs J Ellis Teacher of Mathematics
(Second in Department)
Email
Mrs C Etienne Teacher of Geography Email
Mr C Farbrother Teacher of Science Email
Mrs K Finney Head of Science Email
Miss C Giljohann Teacher of Design & Technology Email
Mrs E Gilmartin Teacher of Science Email
Mrs C Hartharn Head of Humanities Faculty Email
Miss L Hinchcliffe Teacher of Religious Education Email
Mrs K Joslin Head of Physical Education Email
Dr M Lardner Teacher of Mathematics Email
Mr P Long Teacher of Religious Education
(Second in Department)
Email
Mrs K McDermott Head of Mathematics Email
Mr J Nash Teacher of Science
(Second in Department)
Email
Mrs K Nash Teacher of Mathematics Email
Mr R Parr Teacher of Mathematics Email
Miss C Pearce Teacher of English
(Second in Department)
Email
Mr M Petronzi Teacher of Design & Technology Email
Mr B Poland Teacher of Humanities
(Second in Department)
Email
Mr D Quenby Teacher of Music
House 1 Leader (Romero)
Email
Mrs J
Radford-Zaman
Teacher of Design & Technology Email
Mrs L Rees Head of Art, Design & Technology Faculty Email
Mr C Riley Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
(Second in Department)
Email
Mrs L Riley Teacher of English Email
Mr A Ritchie Teacher of Physical Education
Learning for Life Co-ordinator
Email
Miss J Roberts Student Teacher of Physical Education Email
Mrs H Sarno Teacher of Mathematics Email
Miss S Smalley Student Teacher of Art Email
Mrs D Smith Teacher of Mathematics
House 2 Leader (Kolbe)
Email
Mrs M Taddeo Teacher of Physical Education Email
Mr I Thomson Teacher of English
House 3 Leader (Bakhita)
Email
Mr S Timms Teacher of Computing Email
Miss M Turgoose Teacher of Science
Initial Teacher Training & NQT Co-ordinator
Email
Dr N Vincent Teacher of Science Email
Mr J Wheldon Teacher of Design & Technology Email
Mr A Wildey Student Teacher of Geography Email

Support Staff

Learning Support

Mrs S Adams Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs J Artiss Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs A Bentley Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs E Davies Teaching Assistant Email
Miss T Garton Teaching Assistant Email
Miss C Jones Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs D Murphy Reflection Room Assistant Email
Miss B Newton Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs S Ryan Teaching Assistant Email
Mr K Swindell Reflection Room Co-ordinator Email
Mrs M Taddeo Teaching Assistant Email
Mr C Weightman Teaching Assistant Email

Student Welfare

Miss R Rose Lay Chaplain Email

Administration

Miss G Blaydon Admin Assistant
Cover Co-ordinator
Email
Mrs A Brear Admin Assistant
Finance Clerk
Email
Mrs J Morris Examinations Officer Email
Mrs H Smith Admin Assistant Email
Miss R Spencer Receptionist Email
Mrs Z Surgey Admin Assistant Email
Mrs H Swindell Office Manager Email

ICT & Data Support

Mr D Morgan ICT Manager Email
Mr T Cauldwell ICT Technician Email
Mrs R Hill Data Manager Email

Technicians

Miss L Bywater Design Technology
Science Technician
Health & Safety Officer
Email
Mr S Gibson Science Technician
Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Email
Mr G Lovelock Design Technology Technician Email
Mrs M Walker Senior Science Technician Email

Catering

Mrs P Moore Catering Manager Email
Mrs S Quigley Assistant Catering Manager Email
Mrs N Healey Catering Assistant
Mrs J Hinds Catering Assistant
Ms L Limb Catering Assistant
Reprographics Technician
Email
Mrs M Renshaw Catering Assistant
Mrs D Rooney Catering Assistant

Caretaking & Cleaning

Mr G Slysz Premises Manager Email
Mr A Hall Caretaker Email

Midday Supervisors

Mrs P Limb Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs E Anning
Mrs J Henshaw
Ms A Holmes
Mrs S Kinson
Miss J Lazenby
Miss H Ruddy
Mrs C Smith

 

Saint John Houghton Catholic Voluntary Academy