Staff Contact List

Leadership & Management Team

Mrs J McCarthy Headteacher Email
Mr S Brogan Deputy Headteacher Email
Mr P McNally Assistant Headteacher Email
Mr D Warden Assistant Headteacher Email

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs S Ashley Teacher of English Email
Miss P Bailey Head of Religious Education Email
Miss J Barnes Student Teacher of English Email
Mrs K Boddice Head of Business & Computing Email
Mr G Carr Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator Email
Mrs A Chandler Teacher of Science Email
Mrs L Conlon Student Teacher of Religious Education Email
Miss D Cook Head of Modern Foreign Languages Email
Mr C Curtis Head of English Email
Mrs L Dakin Teacher of Religious Education Email
Mrs J Ellis Second in Department of Mathematics Email
Mrs C Etienne Teacher of Geography Email
Mr C Farbrother Teacher of Science Email
Mrs K Finney Head of Science Email
Mrs E Gilmartin Teacher of Science Email
Mrs C Hartharn Head of Humanities Faculty Email
Miss L Hinchcliffe Teacher of Religious Education Email
Mrs K Joslin Head of Physical Education Email
Mr P Long Teacher of Religious Education Email
Mrs K McDermott Acting Head of Mathematics Email
Mr J Nash Second in Department of Science Email
Mrs K Nash Teacher of Mathematics Email
Mr R Parr Teacher of Mathematics Email
Miss C Pearce Second in Department of English Email
Mr M Petronzi Teacher of Design & Technology Email
Mr B Poland Teacher of Geography Email
Mr M Price Head of Art, Design & Technology Email
Mr D Quenby Teacher of Music/Progress Leader of Year 6 & Year 7 Email
Mrs J
Radford-Zaman
Teacher of Design & Technology Email
Mrs L Rees Teacher of Art, Initial Teacher Training & NQT Co-ordinator Email
Mr C Riley Second in Department of Modern Foreign Languages Email
Mrs L Riley Teacher of English Email
Mr A Ritchie Teacher of Physical Education & Learning for Life Co-ordinator Email
Miss J Roberts Student Teacher of Physical Education Email
Mrs H Sarno Teacher of Mathematics Email
Miss S Smalley Student Teacher of Art Email
Mrs D Smith Teacher of Mathematics/Progress Leader of Year 10 & Year 11 Email
Mrs M Taddeo Teacher of Physical Education Email
Mr I Thomson Teacher of English/Progress Leader of Year 8 & Year 9 Email
Mr S Timms Teacher of ICT Email
Miss M Turgoose Teacher of Science Email
Mr J Wheldon Teacher of Design Technology Email
Mr A Wildey Student Teacher of Geography Email

 

Support Staff

Learning Support

Mrs S Adams Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs J Artiss Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs H Bailey Apprentice Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs A Bentley Teaching Assistant Email
Miss V Burns Apprentice Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs E Davies Teaching Assistant Email
Miss T Garton Teaching Assistant Email
Miss C Jones Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs D Murphy Reflection Room Assistant Email
Miss B Newton Teaching Assistant Email
Mrs S Ryan Teaching Assistant Email
Mr K Swindell Reflection Room Co-ordinator Email
Mrs M Taddeo Teaching Assistant Email
Mr C Weightman Teaching Assistant Email

Student Welfare

Miss R Rose Lay Chaplain Email

Administration

Miss G Blaydon Admin/Cover Assistant Email
Mrs A Brear Admin Assistant/Finance Clerk Email
Mrs J Morris Examinations Officer Email
Mrs H Smith Admin Assistant Email
Miss R Spencer Receptionist Email
Mrs Z Surgey Admin Assistant Email
Mrs H Swindell Human Resources and Admin Manager Email

ICT & Data Support

Mr D Morgan ICT Manager Email
Mr T Cauldwell ICT Technician Email
Mrs R Hill Data Manager Email

Technicians

Miss L Bywater Design Technology/Science Technician and Health & Safety Officer Email
Mr S Gibson Trainee Science Technician Email
Mr G Lovelock Design Technology Technician Email
Mrs M Walker Senior Science Technician Email

Catering

Mrs P Moore Catering Manager Email
Mrs S Quigley Assistant Catering Manager Email
Mrs N Healey
Mrs J Hinds
Miss E Renshaw
Mrs M Renshaw
Mrs D Rooney

Caretaking & Cleaning

Mr G Slysz Premises Manager Email
Mr A Hall Caretaker Email
Mrs C Beardsley
Mrs D Farmer
Mrs A Holmes
Miss D Jack
Mrs S Mee
Mrs S Phillis
Mrs A Porter
Mrs C Smith

Midday Supervisors

Mrs P Limb Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Henshaw
Ms A Holmes
Mrs S Kinson
Miss J Lazenby
Ms L Limb
Mrs C Smith

 

Saint John Houghton Catholic Voluntary Academy